Character
Nishiki Nishio西尾 錦
- birthday
- February 4
- birthday
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Nishiki Nishio: quick facts
- Anime
- Tokyo Ghoul
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 19-25
- Birthday
- February 4
- Height
- 177 cm (5'9")
- Weight
- 59 kg
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- O
- Japanese name
- 西尾 錦
- Japanese voice
Shintarou Asanuma- English voice
Eric Vale
Biography
Nishiki Nishio is a ghoul whose original feeding ground was taken from Rize. He is a sophomore in the Pharmaceutical Department of Kamii University and Kimi Nishino's boyfriend. In Tokyo Ghoul:re he has the nickname Serpent, and is known for killing other ghouls (Source: Tokyo Ghoul Wikia)
Nishiki Nishio in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,005
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Tokyo Ghoul
- #12
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2014–2018
- 5 years
Most-loved characters in Tokyo Ghoul
AniList favourites
- Ken Kaneki26,266
- Touka Kirishima8,317
- Juuzou Suzuya7,377
- Hideyoshi Nagachika2,805
- Kishou Arima2,382
- Uta2,048
- Ayato Kirishima1,846
- Koutarou Amon1,534
- Nishiki Nishio1,005
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Ken Kaneki | 26,266 |
| Touka Kirishima | 8,317 |
| Juuzou Suzuya | 7,377 |
| Hideyoshi Nagachika | 2,805 |
| Kishou Arima | 2,382 |
| Uta | 2,048 |
| Ayato Kirishima | 1,846 |
| Koutarou Amon | 1,534 |
| Nishiki Nishio | 1,005 |
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 title |
| 2015 | 1 title |
| 2016 | 0 titles |
| 2017 | 0 titles |
| 2018 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Tokyo Ghoul
Nishiki Nishio FAQ
What anime is Nishiki Nishio from?
Nishiki Nishio is a character in Tokyo Ghoul and appears in 3 titles in total, including Tokyo Ghoul √A and Tokyo Ghoul:re.
How old is Nishiki Nishio?
Nishiki Nishio's age is listed as 19-25.
How tall is Nishiki Nishio?
Nishiki Nishio is 177 cm (5'9") tall.
When is Nishiki Nishio's birthday?
Nishiki Nishio's birthday is February 4. See every anime character born on February 4 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Nishiki Nishio?
Nishiki Nishio is voiced by Shintarou Asanuma in Japanese and by Eric Vale in the English dub.
What is Nishiki Nishio's Japanese name?
Nishiki Nishio is written 西尾 錦 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Nishiki Nishio?
Open the Tokyo Ghoul page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.














