Character
Neito Monoma物間 寧人
- birthday
- May 13
- birthday
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Neito Monoma at a glance
Neito Monoma is a supporting character in Boku no Hero Academia 2. He is 15 years old and 170cm tall. His birthday is May 13, which makes him a Taurus. He is voiced by Kouhei Amasaki in Japanese and by Austin Tindle in the English dub.
Also known as Phantom Thief.
Neito Monoma: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 15
- Birthday
- May 13
- Height
- 170cm
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- A
- Affiliation
- Yuuei
- Zodiac sign
- Taurus
- Also known as
- Phantom Thief
- First appearance
- Boku no Hero Academia 2 (2017)
- Latest appearance
- Boku no Hero Academia 3 (2018)
- Japanese name
- 物間 寧人
- Japanese voice
Kouhei Amasaki- English voice
Austin Tindle
🎂 Everyone born on May 13Full Boku no Hero Academia 2 cast📏 Boku no Hero Academia 2 ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Neito Monoma?
Monoma is a student of class 1-B at Yuuei who hopes to topple 1-A's new found popularity. He finished in the low position of 36 in the obstacle course in an effort to inflate the 1-A students egos. His quirk Copycat allows him to copy the quirk of whomever he contacts for a duration of five minutes. He can switch between quirk users freely but can only use a single quirk at a given time.
Neito Monoma in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,096
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Boku no Hero Academia 2
- #6
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017–2018
- 2 years
Most-loved characters in Boku no Hero Academia 2
AniList favourites
- Himiko Toga6,168
- Dabi5,581
- Hitoshi Shinsou2,720
- Enji Todoroki1,909
- Mei Hatsume1,378
- Neito Monoma1,096
- Chizome Akaguro1,064
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Himiko Toga | 6,168 |
| Dabi | 5,581 |
| Hitoshi Shinsou | 2,720 |
| Enji Todoroki | 1,909 |
| Mei Hatsume | 1,378 |
| Neito Monoma | 1,096 |
| Chizome Akaguro | 1,064 |
How tall is Neito Monoma?
Neito Monoma next to the Boku no Hero Academia 2 cast
Height in cm, tallest first. Neito Monoma is 170 cm: #20 of 40 with a listed height.
- Toshinori Yagi220 cm
- Enji Todoroki195 cm
- Tsunagu Hakamada190 cm
- Mezou Shouji187 cm
- Kouji Kouda186 cm
- Hizashi Yamada185 cm
- Rikidou Satou185 cm
- Chizome Akaguro182 cm
- Tenya Iida179 cm
- Hitoshi Shinsou177 cm
- Hanta Sero177 cm
- Shouto Todoroki176 cm
- Neito Monoma170 cm
Show as table
| Item | Height (cm) |
|---|---|
| Toshinori Yagi | 220 cm |
| Enji Todoroki | 195 cm |
| Tsunagu Hakamada | 190 cm |
| Mezou Shouji | 187 cm |
| Kouji Kouda | 186 cm |
| Hizashi Yamada | 185 cm |
| Rikidou Satou | 185 cm |
| Chizome Akaguro | 182 cm |
| Tenya Iida | 179 cm |
| Hitoshi Shinsou | 177 cm |
| Hanta Sero | 177 cm |
| Shouto Todoroki | 176 cm |
| Neito Monoma | 170 cm |
Every Boku no Hero Academia 2 character's age, height and birthday →
Appearances
More characters from Boku no Hero Academia 2
Neito Monoma FAQ
What anime is Neito Monoma from?
Neito Monoma is a character in Boku no Hero Academia 2 and appears in 2 titles in total, including Boku no Hero Academia 3.
How old is Neito Monoma?
Neito Monoma is 15 years old.
How tall is Neito Monoma?
Neito Monoma is 170cm tall.
When is Neito Monoma's birthday?
Neito Monoma's birthday is May 13. See every anime character born on May 13 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Neito Monoma?
Neito Monoma is voiced by Kouhei Amasaki in Japanese and by Austin Tindle in the English dub.
What is Neito's full name?
Neito's full name is Neito Monoma (物間 寧人 in Japanese). Neito Monoma is also known as Phantom Thief.
What is Neito Monoma's zodiac sign?
Neito Monoma is a Taurus: his birthday is May 13.
When did Neito Monoma first appear?
Neito Monoma first appeared in Boku no Hero Academia 2 (2017) and most recently appeared in Boku no Hero Academia 3 (2018).
What is Neito Monoma's Japanese name?
Neito Monoma is written 物間 寧人 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Neito Monoma?
Open the Boku no Hero Academia 2 page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













