Character
Nanako Kashii香椎 奈々子
Appears in Toradora! and 1 more.
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Nanako Kashii: quick facts
- Anime
- Toradora!
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese name
- 香椎 奈々子
- Japanese voice
Momoko Ishikawa- English voice
Karen Strassman
Biography
Nanako is a female student in Ryūji's class who often hangs out with Maya and Ami.
Nanako Kashii in numbers
- Rank in Toradora!
- #14
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2008–2011
- 4 years
Most-loved characters in Toradora!
AniList favourites
- Taiga Aisaka8,478
- Ryuuji Takasu3,278
- Ami Kawashima2,183
- Minori Kushieda2,019
- Yasuko Takasu477
- Yuusaku Kitamura444
- Inko-chan255
- Sumire Kanou91
- Nanako Kashii12
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Taiga Aisaka | 8,478 |
| Ryuuji Takasu | 3,278 |
| Ami Kawashima | 2,183 |
| Minori Kushieda | 2,019 |
| Yasuko Takasu | 477 |
| Yuusaku Kitamura | 444 |
| Inko-chan | 255 |
| Sumire Kanou | 91 |
| Nanako Kashii | 12 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- TV Series1 · 50%
- Special1 · 50%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
012
1 title
2008200920102011
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2008 | 1 title |
| 2009 | 0 titles |
| 2010 | 0 titles |
| 2011 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Toradora!
Nanako Kashii FAQ
What anime is Nanako Kashii from?
Nanako Kashii is a character in Toradora! and appears in 2 titles in total, including Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui.
Who voices Nanako Kashii?
Nanako Kashii is voiced by Momoko Ishikawa in Japanese and by Karen Strassman in the English dub.
What is Nanako Kashii's Japanese name?
Nanako Kashii is written 香椎 奈々子 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Nanako Kashii?
Open the Toradora! page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













