Midari Ikishima at a glance
Midari Ikishima is a supporting character in Kakegurui. She is voiced by Mariya Ise in Japanese and by Sarah Williams in the English dub.
Midari Ikishima: quick facts
- Anime
- Kakegurui
- Role
- Supporting character
- Gender
- Female
- First appearance
- Kakegurui (2017)
- Japanese name
- 生志摩 妄
- Japanese voice
Mariya Ise- English voice
Sarah Williams
Full Kakegurui cast📏 Kakegurui ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Midari Ikishima?
A third-year student and head of the Student Council Beautification Committee. She gets pleasure from taking risks such as starting games of Russian roulette by herself. Honey's Anime
Midari Ikishima in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 2,379
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Kakegurui
- #3
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Kakegurui
AniList favourites
- Yumeko Jabami8,806
- Mary Saotome4,333
- Midari Ikishima2,379
- Kirari Momobami2,361
- Ririka Momobami1,541
- Runa Yomozuki1,529
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Yumeko Jabami | 8,806 |
| Mary Saotome | 4,333 |
| Midari Ikishima | 2,379 |
| Kirari Momobami | 2,361 |
| Ririka Momobami | 1,541 |
| Runa Yomozuki | 1,529 |
Appearances
More characters from Kakegurui
Midari Ikishima FAQ
What anime is Midari Ikishima from?
Midari Ikishima is a character in Kakegurui.
Who voices Midari Ikishima?
Midari Ikishima is voiced by Mariya Ise in Japanese and by Sarah Williams in the English dub.
What is Midari's full name?
Midari's full name is Midari Ikishima (生志摩 妄 in Japanese).
When did Midari Ikishima first appear?
Midari Ikishima first appeared in Kakegurui (2017).
What is Midari Ikishima's Japanese name?
Midari Ikishima is written 生志摩 妄 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Midari Ikishima?
Open the Kakegurui page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













