Character
Kiyosumi Morimura
Appears in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya.
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Kiyosumi Morimura: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese voice
Eiji Yanagisawa- English voice
Michael McConnohie
Biography
No biography has been written for this character yet.
Kiyosumi Morimura in numbers
- Rank in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
- #22
- of 22 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2006
- one year
Most-loved characters in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
AniList favourites
- Haruhi Suzumiya3,991
- Yuki Nagato2,918
- Kyon2,725
- Mikuru Asahina742
- Itsuki Koizumi352
- Ryouko Asakura149
- Tsuruya145
- Kyon no Imouto47
- Kiyosumi Morimura0
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Haruhi Suzumiya | 3,991 |
| Yuki Nagato | 2,918 |
| Kyon | 2,725 |
| Mikuru Asahina | 742 |
| Itsuki Koizumi | 352 |
| Ryouko Asakura | 149 |
| Tsuruya | 145 |
| Kyon no Imouto | 47 |
| Kiyosumi Morimura | 0 |
Appearances
More characters from The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Kiyosumi Morimura FAQ
What anime is Kiyosumi Morimura from?
Kiyosumi Morimura is a character in The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya.
Who voices Kiyosumi Morimura?
Kiyosumi Morimura is voiced by Eiji Yanagisawa in Japanese and by Michael McConnohie in the English dub.
Where can I watch Kiyosumi Morimura?
Open the The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












