Character
Kain Fueryケイン・フュリー
- appearances
- 4
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Kain Fuery at a glance
Kain Fuery is a supporting character in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood. Kain Fuery is voiced by Tetsuya Kakihara in Japanese and by Kevin M. Connolly in the English dub.
Kain Fuery: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Fullmetal Alchemist (2003)
- Latest appearance
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009)
- Japanese name
- ケイン・フュリー
- Japanese voice
Tetsuya Kakihara- English voice
Kevin M. Connolly
Full Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood cast👤 Most popular characters
Who is Kain Fuery?
Master Sergeant Kain Fuery is a kind man who cares for animals and everyone else. He was the one who brought Black Hayate into the eastern Headquarters, though he freaked out about Riza's methods of training. He is part of Roy Mustang's group and is the youngest member, the only non-commissioned officer in the group. Fuery is extremely talented with radio signals. Fuery is the soft-spoken technical wizard under Mustang's command. He isn't used to much hand to hand fighting, but is handy enough in a pinch. (Source: Wikipedia)
Kain Fuery in numbers
- Rank in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
- #23
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 4
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2003–2009
- 7 years
Most-loved characters in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
AniList favourites
- Edward Elric19,326
- Roy Mustang14,523
- Alphonse Elric7,376
- Winry Rockbell4,173
- Riza Hawkeye4,134
- Ling Yao3,652
- Greed2,976
- Maes Hughes2,876
- Kain Fuery34
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Edward Elric | 19,326 |
| Roy Mustang | 14,523 |
| Alphonse Elric | 7,376 |
| Winry Rockbell | 4,173 |
| Riza Hawkeye | 4,134 |
| Ling Yao | 3,652 |
| Greed | 2,976 |
| Maes Hughes | 2,876 |
| Kain Fuery | 34 |
Appearances by format
4 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 50%
- Movie1 · 25%
- OVA1 · 25%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2003 | 1 title |
| 2004 | 0 titles |
| 2005 | 1 title |
| 2006 | 1 title |
| 2007 | 0 titles |
| 2008 | 0 titles |
| 2009 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Kain Fuery FAQ
What anime is Kain Fuery from?
Kain Fuery is a character in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood and appears in 4 titles in total, including Fullmetal Alchemist and Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa.
Who voices Kain Fuery?
Kain Fuery is voiced by Tetsuya Kakihara in Japanese and by Kevin M. Connolly in the English dub.
What is Kain's full name?
Kain's full name is Kain Fuery (ケイン・フュリー in Japanese).
When did Kain Fuery first appear?
Kain Fuery first appeared in Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) and most recently appeared in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009).
What is Kain Fuery's Japanese name?
Kain Fuery is written ケイン・フュリー in Japanese.
Where can I watch Kain Fuery?
Open the Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.















