Character
Julius Novachronoユリウス・ノヴァクロノ
- birthday
- October 15
- birthday
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Julius Novachrono at a glance
Julius Novachrono is a supporting character in Black Clover. He is 42 years old and 180 cm tall. His birthday is October 15, which makes him a Libra. He is voiced by Toshiyuki Morikawa in Japanese and by Robert McCollum in the English dub.
Also known as Wizard King.
Julius Novachrono: quick facts
- Anime
- Black Clover
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 42
- Birthday
- October 15
- Height
- 180 cm
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- AB
- Zodiac sign
- Libra
- Also known as
- Wizard King
- First appearance
- Black Clover (2017)
- Japanese name
- ユリウス・ノヴァクロノ
- Japanese voice
Toshiyuki Morikawa- English voice
Robert McCollum
🎂 Everyone born on October 15Full Black Clover cast📏 Black Clover ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Julius Novachrono?
Julius is the 28th Magic Emperor of Clover Kingdom's Order of the Magic Knights. Black Clover Wiki
Julius Novachrono in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 2,836
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Black Clover
- #6
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Black Clover
AniList favourites
- Yami Sukehiro10,916
- Asta9,558
- Noelle Silva4,950
- Yuno3,465
- Mereoleona Vermillion2,922
- Julius Novachrono2,836
- Luck Voltia2,706
- Kuro Nero1,938
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Yami Sukehiro | 10,916 |
| Asta | 9,558 |
| Noelle Silva | 4,950 |
| Yuno | 3,465 |
| Mereoleona Vermillion | 2,922 |
| Julius Novachrono | 2,836 |
| Luck Voltia | 2,706 |
| Kuro Nero | 1,938 |
How tall is Julius Novachrono?
Julius Novachrono next to the Black Clover cast
Height in cm, tallest first. Julius Novachrono is 180 cm: #7 of 35 with a listed height.
- Jack the Ripper197 cm
- Fuegoleon Vermillion188 cm
- Gordon Agrippa187 cm
- Yami Sukehiro183 cm
- Gauche Adlai181 cm
- Rhya181 cm
- Julius Novachrono180 cm
- Nacht Faust180 cm
- Mereoleona Vermillion178 cm
- Fanzell Kruger178 cm
- Nozel Silva177 cm
- Klaus Lunettes176 cm
Show as table
| Item | Height (cm) |
|---|---|
| Jack the Ripper | 197 cm |
| Fuegoleon Vermillion | 188 cm |
| Gordon Agrippa | 187 cm |
| Yami Sukehiro | 183 cm |
| Gauche Adlai | 181 cm |
| Rhya | 181 cm |
| Julius Novachrono | 180 cm |
| Nacht Faust | 180 cm |
| Mereoleona Vermillion | 178 cm |
| Fanzell Kruger | 178 cm |
| Nozel Silva | 177 cm |
| Klaus Lunettes | 176 cm |
Appearances
More characters from Black Clover
Julius Novachrono FAQ
What anime is Julius Novachrono from?
Julius Novachrono is a character in Black Clover.
How old is Julius Novachrono?
Julius Novachrono is 42 years old.
How tall is Julius Novachrono?
Julius Novachrono is 180 cm tall.
When is Julius Novachrono's birthday?
Julius Novachrono's birthday is October 15. See every anime character born on October 15 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Julius Novachrono?
Julius Novachrono is voiced by Toshiyuki Morikawa in Japanese and by Robert McCollum in the English dub.
What is Julius's full name?
Julius's full name is Julius Novachrono (ユリウス・ノヴァクロノ in Japanese). Julius Novachrono is also known as Wizard King.
What is Julius Novachrono's zodiac sign?
Julius Novachrono is a Libra: his birthday is October 15.
When did Julius Novachrono first appear?
Julius Novachrono first appeared in Black Clover (2017).
What is Julius Novachrono's Japanese name?
Julius Novachrono is written ユリウス・ノヴァクロノ in Japanese.
Where can I watch Julius Novachrono?
Open the Black Clover page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












