Character
Kinji Hakari
Appears in Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyū Zenpen.
- birthday
- November 14
- birthday
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Kinji Hakari: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Birthday
- November 14
- Gender
- Male
- Japanese voice
Kazuya Nakai- English voice
Yuri Lowenthal
🎂 Everyone born on November 14Full Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyū Zenpen cast
Biography
No biography has been written for this character yet.
Kinji Hakari in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,482
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyū Zenpen
- #11
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2026
- one year
Most-loved characters in Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyū Zenpen
AniList favourites
- Satoru Gojou39,324
- Yuuji Itadori21,237
- Megumi Fushiguro17,412
- Maki Zenin13,015
- Sukuna11,933
- Yuuta Okkotsu11,651
- Aoi Toudou7,277
- Chousou6,376
- Kinji Hakari1,482
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Satoru Gojou | 39,324 |
| Yuuji Itadori | 21,237 |
| Megumi Fushiguro | 17,412 |
| Maki Zenin | 13,015 |
| Sukuna | 11,933 |
| Yuuta Okkotsu | 11,651 |
| Aoi Toudou | 7,277 |
| Chousou | 6,376 |
| Kinji Hakari | 1,482 |
Appearances
More characters from Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyū Zenpen
Kinji Hakari FAQ
What anime is Kinji Hakari from?
Kinji Hakari is a character in Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyū Zenpen.
When is Kinji Hakari's birthday?
Kinji Hakari's birthday is November 14. See every anime character born on November 14 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Kinji Hakari?
Kinji Hakari is voiced by Kazuya Nakai in Japanese and by Yuri Lowenthal in the English dub.
Where can I watch Kinji Hakari?
Open the Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyū Zenpen page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












