Character
Judeauジュドー
- appearances
- 5
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Judeau: quick facts
- Anime
- Kenpuu Denki Berserk
- Role
- Supporting character
- Gender
- Male
- Japanese name
- ジュドー
- Japanese voice
Akira Ishida- English voice
Christopher Kromer
Biography
The old Band of the Hawk's friendly mediator. A former circus performer who wielded throwing knives, Judeau was also well-aware of the world around him and was seen as a confidant for many of The Hawks. Throughout his stay with the Band of the Hawk, he was secretly in love with Casca, but never acted on it out of respect for Guts' and Casca's feelings for each other.
Judeau in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,135
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Kenpuu Denki Berserk
- #4
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 5
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 1997–2016
- 20 years
Most-loved characters in Kenpuu Denki Berserk
AniList favourites
- Guts23,646
- Griffith8,343
- Casca4,549
- Judeau1,135
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Guts | 23,646 |
| Griffith | 8,343 |
| Casca | 4,549 |
| Judeau | 1,135 |
Appearances by format
5 titles in total
- Movie3 · 60%
- TV Series2 · 40%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 1997 | 1 title |
| 1998 | 0 titles |
| 1999 | 0 titles |
| 2000 | 0 titles |
| 2001 | 0 titles |
| 2002 | 0 titles |
| 2003 | 0 titles |
| 2004 | 0 titles |
| 2005 | 0 titles |
| 2006 | 0 titles |
| 2007 | 0 titles |
| 2008 | 0 titles |
| 2009 | 0 titles |
| 2010 | 0 titles |
| 2011 | 0 titles |
| 2012 | 2 titles |
| 2013 | 1 title |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 0 titles |
| 2016 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Kenpuu Denki Berserk
Judeau FAQ
What anime is Judeau from?
Judeau is a character in Kenpuu Denki Berserk and appears in 5 titles in total, including Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago and Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku.
Who voices Judeau?
Judeau is voiced by Akira Ishida in Japanese and by Christopher Kromer in the English dub.
What is Judeau's Japanese name?
Judeau is written ジュドー in Japanese.
Where can I watch Judeau?
Open the Kenpuu Denki Berserk page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.
















