Character
Jean Havocジャン・ハボック
- appearances
- 4
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Jean Havoc: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Gender
- Male
- Japanese name
- ジャン・ハボック
- Japanese voice
Yuuji Ueda- English voice
Mike McFarland
Biography
Second Lieutenant Jean Havoc likes to smoke, and is almost always pictured with a cigarette in his mouth. He is a fair shot with a gun, and one of Roy Mustang's loyal followers; he gives Edward a stern talking-to when Ed bad-mouths Mustang for only caring about promotions. Havoc is a strict man of duty, a very by-the-book soldier, even if he doesn't always agree with the orders. (Source: Wikipedia)
Jean Havoc in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 291
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
- #17
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 4
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2003–2009
- 7 years
Most-loved characters in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
AniList favourites
- Edward Elric19,326
- Roy Mustang14,523
- Alphonse Elric7,376
- Winry Rockbell4,173
- Riza Hawkeye4,134
- Ling Yao3,652
- Greed2,976
- Maes Hughes2,876
- Jean Havoc291
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Edward Elric | 19,326 |
| Roy Mustang | 14,523 |
| Alphonse Elric | 7,376 |
| Winry Rockbell | 4,173 |
| Riza Hawkeye | 4,134 |
| Ling Yao | 3,652 |
| Greed | 2,976 |
| Maes Hughes | 2,876 |
| Jean Havoc | 291 |
Appearances by format
4 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 50%
- OVA1 · 25%
- Special1 · 25%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2003 | 1 title |
| 2004 | 0 titles |
| 2005 | 0 titles |
| 2006 | 1 title |
| 2007 | 0 titles |
| 2008 | 0 titles |
| 2009 | 2 titles |
Appearances
More characters from Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Jean Havoc FAQ
What anime is Jean Havoc from?
Jean Havoc is a character in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood and appears in 4 titles in total, including Fullmetal Alchemist and Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium OVA Collection.
Who voices Jean Havoc?
Jean Havoc is voiced by Yuuji Ueda in Japanese and by Mike McFarland in the English dub.
What is Jean Havoc's Japanese name?
Jean Havoc is written ジャン・ハボック in Japanese.
Where can I watch Jean Havoc?
Open the Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.















