Character
Hyakunosuke Ogata尾形 百之助
Appears in Golden Kamuy.
- birthday
- January 22
- birthday
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Hyakunosuke Ogata: quick facts
- Anime
- Golden Kamuy
- Role
- Supporting character
- Birthday
- January 22
- Gender
- Male
- Japanese name
- 尾形 百之助
- Japanese voice
Kenjirou Tsuda- English voice
Orion Pitts
Biography
The former Superior Private of the 7th Division and a member of Hijikata's Group. He later joins Sugimoto's group.
Hyakunosuke Ogata in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,723
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Golden Kamuy
- #3
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2018
- one year
Most-loved characters in Golden Kamuy
AniList favourites
- Saichi Sugimoto3,037
- Asirpa1,976
- Hyakunosuke Ogata1,723
- Tokushirou Tsurumi1,275
- Yoshitake Shiraishi763
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Saichi Sugimoto | 3,037 |
| Asirpa | 1,976 |
| Hyakunosuke Ogata | 1,723 |
| Tokushirou Tsurumi | 1,275 |
| Yoshitake Shiraishi | 763 |
Appearances
More characters from Golden Kamuy
Hyakunosuke Ogata FAQ
What anime is Hyakunosuke Ogata from?
Hyakunosuke Ogata is a character in Golden Kamuy.
When is Hyakunosuke Ogata's birthday?
Hyakunosuke Ogata's birthday is January 22. See every anime character born on January 22 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Hyakunosuke Ogata?
Hyakunosuke Ogata is voiced by Kenjirou Tsuda in Japanese and by Orion Pitts in the English dub.
What is Hyakunosuke Ogata's Japanese name?
Hyakunosuke Ogata is written 尾形 百之助 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Hyakunosuke Ogata?
Open the Golden Kamuy page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.








