Character
Hisamitsu Noto能登 久光
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Hisamitsu Noto: quick facts
- Anime
- Toradora!
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese name
- 能登 久光
- Japanese voice
Kazuyuki Okitsu- English voice
Max Mittelman
Biography
Hisamitsu is a male student in Ryuuji's class who wears glasses. He was also in Ryuuji's class the previous year and is on good terms with him. Noto begins to develop feelings for Maya Kihara which become more apparent following an argument they had during the class winter ski trip.
Hisamitsu Noto in numbers
- Rank in Toradora!
- #11
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2008–2011
- 4 years
Most-loved characters in Toradora!
AniList favourites
- Taiga Aisaka8,478
- Ryuuji Takasu3,278
- Ami Kawashima2,183
- Minori Kushieda2,019
- Yasuko Takasu477
- Yuusaku Kitamura444
- Inko-chan255
- Sumire Kanou91
- Hisamitsu Noto34
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Taiga Aisaka | 8,478 |
| Ryuuji Takasu | 3,278 |
| Ami Kawashima | 2,183 |
| Minori Kushieda | 2,019 |
| Yasuko Takasu | 477 |
| Yuusaku Kitamura | 444 |
| Inko-chan | 255 |
| Sumire Kanou | 91 |
| Hisamitsu Noto | 34 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- TV Series1 · 50%
- Special1 · 50%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2008 | 1 title |
| 2009 | 0 titles |
| 2010 | 0 titles |
| 2011 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Toradora!
Hisamitsu Noto FAQ
What anime is Hisamitsu Noto from?
Hisamitsu Noto is a character in Toradora! and appears in 2 titles in total, including Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui.
Who voices Hisamitsu Noto?
Hisamitsu Noto is voiced by Kazuyuki Okitsu in Japanese and by Max Mittelman in the English dub.
What is Hisamitsu Noto's Japanese name?
Hisamitsu Noto is written 能登 久光 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Hisamitsu Noto?
Open the Toradora! page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













