Main character
Hirotaka Nifuji二藤 宏高
- birthday
- March 20
- birthday
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 1
- main roles

Hirotaka Nifuji at a glance
Hirotaka Nifuji is a main character in Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii. He is 26 years old and 184 cm tall. His birthday is March 20, which makes him a Pisces. He is voiced by Kento Itou in Japanese.
Also known as Hiro, Hirotakantius.
Hirotaka Nifuji: quick facts
- Role
- Main character
- Age
- 26
- Birthday
- March 20
- Height
- 184 cm
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- B
- Zodiac sign
- Pisces
- Also known as
- Hiro, Hirotakantius
- First appearance
- Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii (2018)
- Japanese name
- 二藤 宏高
- Japanese voice
Kento Itou
🎂 Everyone born on March 20Full Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii cast📏 Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii ages & heights👤 Most popular characters
Who is Hirotaka Nifuji?
He specializes in video games, but he also reads a lot of manga and watches a lot of anime. (He likes all kinds of games, but he's especially fond of FPS games, fighting games and action games, where it's not necessary to level up.) He goes for one person in video games and finds everything from visuals to status as being important. He prefers e-mail for communication as the tension isn't as high as it is otherwise.
Hirotaka Nifuji in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 4,284
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
- #1
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 1 as a main character
- On screen
- 2018
- one year
Most-loved characters in Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
AniList favourites
- Hirotaka Nifuji4,284
- Hanako Koyanagi3,036
- Narumi Momose2,803
- Tarou Kabakura2,008
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Hirotaka Nifuji | 4,284 |
| Hanako Koyanagi | 3,036 |
| Narumi Momose | 2,803 |
| Tarou Kabakura | 2,008 |
How tall is Hirotaka Nifuji?
Hirotaka Nifuji next to the Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii cast
Height in cm, tallest first. Hirotaka Nifuji is 184 cm: #1 of 7 with a listed height.
- Hirotaka Nifuji184 cm
- Tarou Kabakura180 cm
- Naoya Nifuji177 cm
- Kensuke Mitsui172 cm
- Hanako Koyanagi167 cm
- Yoshiki Ichijou167 cm
- Narumi Momose154 cm
Show as table
| Item | Height (cm) |
|---|---|
| Hirotaka Nifuji | 184 cm |
| Tarou Kabakura | 180 cm |
| Naoya Nifuji | 177 cm |
| Kensuke Mitsui | 172 cm |
| Hanako Koyanagi | 167 cm |
| Yoshiki Ichijou | 167 cm |
| Narumi Momose | 154 cm |
Every Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii character's age, height and birthday →
Appearances
More characters from Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
Hirotaka Nifuji FAQ
What anime is Hirotaka Nifuji from?
Hirotaka Nifuji is a main character in Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii.
How old is Hirotaka Nifuji?
Hirotaka Nifuji is 26 years old.
How tall is Hirotaka Nifuji?
Hirotaka Nifuji is 184 cm tall.
When is Hirotaka Nifuji's birthday?
Hirotaka Nifuji's birthday is March 20. See every anime character born on March 20 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Hirotaka Nifuji?
Hirotaka Nifuji is voiced by Kento Itou in Japanese.
What is Hirotaka's full name?
Hirotaka's full name is Hirotaka Nifuji (二藤 宏高 in Japanese). Hirotaka Nifuji is also known as Hiro, Hirotakantius.
What is Hirotaka Nifuji's zodiac sign?
Hirotaka Nifuji is a Pisces: his birthday is March 20.
When did Hirotaka Nifuji first appear?
Hirotaka Nifuji first appeared in Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii (2018).
What is Hirotaka Nifuji's Japanese name?
Hirotaka Nifuji is written 二藤 宏高 in Japanese.
Where can I watch Hirotaka Nifuji?
Open the Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.





