Character
Frederick Jasperフレデリック・ジャスパー
Appears in Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999).
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Frederick Jasper: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese name
- フレデリック・ジャスパー
- Japanese voice
Keiji Fujiwara
Biography
Frederick "March" Jasper was a flag officer in the Free Planets Star Fleet and a member of the Year 730 Mafia.
Frederick Jasper in numbers
- Rank in Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999)
- #9
- of 18 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 1999
- one year
Most-loved characters in Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999)
AniList favourites
- Wenli Yang3,069
- Reinhard von Lohengramm2,310
- Narrator2,193
- Siegfried Kircheis353
- Frederica Greenhill128
- Dusty Attenborough97
- Alex Cazellnu15
- Christoph von Keffenhiller2
- Frederick Jasper0
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Wenli Yang | 3,069 |
| Reinhard von Lohengramm | 2,310 |
| Narrator | 2,193 |
| Siegfried Kircheis | 353 |
| Frederica Greenhill | 128 |
| Dusty Attenborough | 97 |
| Alex Cazellnu | 15 |
| Christoph von Keffenhiller | 2 |
| Frederick Jasper | 0 |
Appearances
More characters from Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999)
Frederick Jasper FAQ
What anime is Frederick Jasper from?
Frederick Jasper is a character in Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999).
Who voices Frederick Jasper?
Frederick Jasper is voiced by Keiji Fujiwara in Japanese.
What is Frederick Jasper's Japanese name?
Frederick Jasper is written フレデリック・ジャスパー in Japanese.
Where can I watch Frederick Jasper?
Open the Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999) page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











