Character
Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillenniaフィオレ・フォルヴェッジ・ユグドミレニア
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia: quick facts
- Anime
- Fate/Apocrypha
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese name
- フィオレ・フォルヴェッジ・ユグドミレニア
- Japanese voice
Chinatsu Akasaki- English voice
Kayli Mills
Biography
Master of Archer of Black during the Great Holy Grail War, Fiore is a young woman who was born into the Forvedge family. She is the older sister of Caules. Due to a magic circuits malfunction during her birth, she became crippled and wheelchair-bound. She later inherited the position of head of the Forvedge family and earned a high ranking position within Yggdmillennia. She is noted by Darnic, who she refers to as grandfather, to be the only magus within the clan to have true talent and so recognizes her as the future elder of Yggdmillennia. In the end, she decides to leave the world of magecraft, as mentioned by Caules when El Melloi II asked him about her whereabouts. She presumably had the magic circuits in her legs removed so that they could be healed, as she was shown using parallel bars for physical therapy so she could become able to walk. Type Moon Wiki
Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 60
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Fate/Apocrypha
- #18
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Fate/Apocrypha
AniList favourites
- Astolfo2,786
- Jeanne d'Arc1,988
- Mordred Pendragon1,966
- Waver Velvet1,401
- Karna543
- Semiramis395
- Medea364
- Atalanta343
- Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia60
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Astolfo | 2,786 |
| Jeanne d'Arc | 1,988 |
| Mordred Pendragon | 1,966 |
| Waver Velvet | 1,401 |
| Karna | 543 |
| Semiramis | 395 |
| Medea | 364 |
| Atalanta | 343 |
| Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia | 60 |
Appearances
More characters from Fate/Apocrypha
Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia FAQ
What anime is Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia from?
Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia is a character in Fate/Apocrypha.
Who voices Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia?
Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia is voiced by Chinatsu Akasaki in Japanese and by Kayli Mills in the English dub.
What is Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia's Japanese name?
Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia is written フィオレ・フォルヴェッジ・ユグドミレニア in Japanese.
Where can I watch Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia?
Open the Fate/Apocrypha page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












