Character
Finral Roulacaseフィンラル・ルーラケイス
Appears in Black Clover.
- birthday
- February 6
- birthday
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Finral Roulacase: quick facts
- Anime
- Black Clover
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 21
- Birthday
- February 6
- Height
- 173 cm (5'8'')
- Gender
- Male
- Blood type
- A
- Japanese name
- フィンラル・ルーラケイス
- Japanese voice
Jun Fukuyama- English voice
Brandon McInnis
Biography
He is a nobleman of House Vaude and a member of Clover Kingdom's Black Bull squad of the Magic Knights. He is from Tota, a village within the Clover Kingdom. Black Clover Wiki
Finral Roulacase in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,407
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Black Clover
- #13
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Black Clover
AniList favourites
- Yami Sukehiro10,905
- Asta9,546
- Noelle Silva4,942
- Yuno3,464
- Mereoleona Vermillion2,921
- Julius Novachrono2,832
- Luck Voltia2,704
- Kuro Nero1,937
- Finral Roulacase1,407
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Yami Sukehiro | 10,905 |
| Asta | 9,546 |
| Noelle Silva | 4,942 |
| Yuno | 3,464 |
| Mereoleona Vermillion | 2,921 |
| Julius Novachrono | 2,832 |
| Luck Voltia | 2,704 |
| Kuro Nero | 1,937 |
| Finral Roulacase | 1,407 |
Appearances
More characters from Black Clover
Finral Roulacase FAQ
What anime is Finral Roulacase from?
Finral Roulacase is a character in Black Clover.
How old is Finral Roulacase?
Finral Roulacase is 21 years old.
How tall is Finral Roulacase?
Finral Roulacase is 173 cm (5'8'') tall.
When is Finral Roulacase's birthday?
Finral Roulacase's birthday is February 6. See every anime character born on February 6 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Finral Roulacase?
Finral Roulacase is voiced by Jun Fukuyama in Japanese and by Brandon McInnis in the English dub.
What is Finral Roulacase's Japanese name?
Finral Roulacase is written フィンラル・ルーラケイス in Japanese.
Where can I watch Finral Roulacase?
Open the Black Clover page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












