Fecchan at a glance
Fecchan is a supporting character in Nichijou. Fecchan is voiced by Yumi Higuchi in Japanese and by Kara Edwards in the English dub.
Fecchan: quick facts
- Anime
- Nichijou
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Nichijou (2011)
- Japanese name
- フェッちゃん
- Japanese voice
Yumi Higuchi- English voice
Kara Edwards
Who is Fecchan?
A student at Tokisadame High School and best friends with Weboshi and Misato. She is very clumsy, but tries to focus on the positives.
Fecchan in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 24
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Nichijou
- #16
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2011
- one year
Most-loved characters in Nichijou
AniList favourites
- Yuuko Aioi1,794
- Sakamoto1,587
- Mio Naganohara1,490
- Nano Shinonome1,371
- Mai Minakami1,132
- Hakase Shinonome1,065
- Izumi Sakurai250
- Misato Tachibana161
- Fecchan24
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Yuuko Aioi | 1,794 |
| Sakamoto | 1,587 |
| Mio Naganohara | 1,490 |
| Nano Shinonome | 1,371 |
| Mai Minakami | 1,132 |
| Hakase Shinonome | 1,065 |
| Izumi Sakurai | 250 |
| Misato Tachibana | 161 |
| Fecchan | 24 |
Appearances
More characters from Nichijou
Fecchan FAQ
What anime is Fecchan from?
Fecchan is a character in Nichijou.
Who voices Fecchan?
Fecchan is voiced by Yumi Higuchi in Japanese and by Kara Edwards in the English dub.
When did Fecchan first appear?
Fecchan first appeared in Nichijou (2011).
What is Fecchan's Japanese name?
Fecchan is written フェッちゃん in Japanese.
Where can I watch Fecchan?
Open the Nichijou page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













