Character
Fafnirファフニール
- appearances
- 3
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Fafnir: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Gender
- Male
- Japanese name
- ファフニール
- Japanese voice
Daisuke Ono- English voice
Garret Storms
Biography
A male dragon with a strong distrust for humans, old friend of Tohru: appears as a refined young man in his human form. He eventually comes to live in the human world with Takiya, becoming obsessed with video games. (Source: Wikipedia)
Fafnir in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,181
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
- #6
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 3
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
AniList favourites
- Kanna Kamui5,867
- Tohru5,175
- Kobayashi2,899
- Elma1,802
- Quetzalcoatl1,692
- Fafnir1,181
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Kanna Kamui | 5,867 |
| Tohru | 5,175 |
| Kobayashi | 2,899 |
| Elma | 1,802 |
| Quetzalcoatl | 1,692 |
| Fafnir | 1,181 |
Appearances by format
3 titles in total
- Special2 · 67%
- TV Series1 · 33%
Appearances
More characters from Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
Fafnir FAQ
What anime is Fafnir from?
Fafnir is a character in Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon and appears in 3 titles in total, including Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon Specials and Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai.
Who voices Fafnir?
Fafnir is voiced by Daisuke Ono in Japanese and by Garret Storms in the English dub.
What is Fafnir's Japanese name?
Fafnir is written ファフニール in Japanese.
Where can I watch Fafnir?
Open the Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











