Character
Dyneダイン
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Dyne at a glance
Dyne is a supporting character in Sword Art Online II. Dyne is voiced by Satoshi Tsuruoka in Japanese and by Dan Woren in the English dub.
Dyne: quick facts
- Anime
- Sword Art Online II
- Role
- Supporting character
- First appearance
- Sword Art Online II (2014)
- Latest appearance
- Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale (2017)
- Japanese name
- ダイン
- Japanese voice
Satoshi Tsuruoka- English voice
Dan Woren
Who is Dyne?
No biography has been written for this character yet.
Dyne in numbers
- Rank in Sword Art Online II
- #24
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2014–2017
- 4 years
Most-loved characters in Sword Art Online II
AniList favourites
- Asuna Yuuki10,127
- Kazuto Kirigaya8,868
- Shino Asada4,791
- Yuuki Konno1,699
- Yui1,169
- Suguha Kirigaya1,151
- Ryoutarou Tsuboi814
- Rika Shinozaki635
- Dyne3
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Asuna Yuuki | 10,127 |
| Kazuto Kirigaya | 8,868 |
| Shino Asada | 4,791 |
| Yuuki Konno | 1,699 |
| Yui | 1,169 |
| Suguha Kirigaya | 1,151 |
| Ryoutarou Tsuboi | 814 |
| Rika Shinozaki | 635 |
| Dyne | 3 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- TV Series1 · 50%
- Movie1 · 50%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 title |
| 2015 | 0 titles |
| 2016 | 0 titles |
| 2017 | 1 title |
Appearances
More characters from Sword Art Online II
Dyne FAQ
What anime is Dyne from?
Dyne is a character in Sword Art Online II and appears in 2 titles in total, including Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale.
Who voices Dyne?
Dyne is voiced by Satoshi Tsuruoka in Japanese and by Dan Woren in the English dub.
When did Dyne first appear?
Dyne first appeared in Sword Art Online II (2014) and most recently appeared in Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale (2017).
What is Dyne's Japanese name?
Dyne is written ダイン in Japanese.
Where can I watch Dyne?
Open the Sword Art Online II page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













