Character
Cornelia li Britanniaコーネリア・リ・ブリタニア
- birthday
- January 13
- birthday
- appearances
- 8
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Cornelia li Britannia: quick facts
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 27 (first season), 28 (second season)
- Birthday
- January 13
- Blood type
- O
- Japanese name
- コーネリア・リ・ブリタニア
- Japanese voice
Junko Minagawa- English voice
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
🎂 Everyone born on January 13Full Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion cast
Biography
Cornelia is the second princess of the Britannia Imperial Family and, as such, Lelouch's half-sister. She is extremely skilled in Knightmare Frame combat and completed the establishment of Area 18 shortly before arriving in Area 11. Cornelia is the Chief General of the Imperial Army.She pilots a customized Gloucester Knightmare Frame and has her own circle of devoted officers. As a child, she appeared to have doted upon her younger sister Euphemia; as a result, Euphemia is Cornelia's only known weak spot. (Source: Wikipedia)
Cornelia li Britannia in numbers
- Rank in Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
- #8
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 8
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2006–2019
- 14 years
Most-loved characters in Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
AniList favourites
- Lelouch Lamperouge28,246
- C.C.10,933
- Shirley Fenette5,710
- Kallen Stadtfeld3,725
- Suzaku Kururugi2,330
- Euphemia li Britannia587
- Jeremiah Gottwald572
- Cornelia li Britannia560
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Lelouch Lamperouge | 28,246 |
| C.C. | 10,933 |
| Shirley Fenette | 5,710 |
| Kallen Stadtfeld | 3,725 |
| Suzaku Kururugi | 2,330 |
| Euphemia li Britannia | 587 |
| Jeremiah Gottwald | 572 |
| Cornelia li Britannia | 560 |
Appearances by format
8 titles in total
- OVA3 · 38%
- TV Series2 · 25%
- Special2 · 25%
- Movie1 · 13%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2006 | 2 titles |
| 2007 | 1 title |
| 2008 | 2 titles |
| 2009 | 1 title |
| 2010 | 0 titles |
| 2011 | 0 titles |
| 2012 | 1 title |
| 2013 | 0 titles |
| 2014 | 0 titles |
| 2015 | 0 titles |
| 2016 | 0 titles |
| 2017 | 0 titles |
| 2018 | 0 titles |
| 2019 | 1 title |
Appearances

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
TV Series · 2006 · supporting

Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Recaps
Special · 2006 · supporting

Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama
Special · 2007 · supporting

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition Black Rebellion
OVA · 2008 · supporting

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
TV Series · 2008 · supporting

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition Zero Requiem
OVA · 2009 · supporting

Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland
OVA · 2012 · supporting

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection
Movie · 2019 · supporting
More characters from Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
Cornelia li Britannia FAQ
What anime is Cornelia li Britannia from?
Cornelia li Britannia is a character in Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion and appears in 8 titles in total, including Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Recaps and Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama.
How old is Cornelia li Britannia?
Cornelia li Britannia's age is listed as 27 (first season), 28 (second season).
When is Cornelia li Britannia's birthday?
Cornelia li Britannia's birthday is January 13. See every anime character born on January 13 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Cornelia li Britannia?
Cornelia li Britannia is voiced by Junko Minagawa in Japanese and by Mary Elizabeth McGlynn in the English dub.
What is Cornelia li Britannia's Japanese name?
Cornelia li Britannia is written コーネリア・リ・ブリタニア in Japanese.
Where can I watch Cornelia li Britannia?
Open the Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.











