Character
Charlotte Roseleiシャルロット・ローズレイ
Appears in Black Clover.
- birthday
- September 18
- birthday
- appearance
- 1
- appearance
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Charlotte Roselei: quick facts
- Anime
- Black Clover
- Role
- Supporting character
- Age
- 27
- Birthday
- September 18
- Height
- 171 cm
- Gender
- Female
- Blood type
- A
- Japanese name
- シャルロット・ローズレイ
- Japanese voice
Yuu Kobayashi- English voice
Colleen Clinkenbeard
Biography
No biography has been written for this character yet.
Charlotte Roselei in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 1,192
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Black Clover
- #14
- among its characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 1
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2017
- one year
Most-loved characters in Black Clover
AniList favourites
- Yami Sukehiro10,905
- Asta9,546
- Noelle Silva4,942
- Yuno3,464
- Mereoleona Vermillion2,921
- Julius Novachrono2,832
- Luck Voltia2,704
- Kuro Nero1,937
- Charlotte Roselei1,192
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Yami Sukehiro | 10,905 |
| Asta | 9,546 |
| Noelle Silva | 4,942 |
| Yuno | 3,464 |
| Mereoleona Vermillion | 2,921 |
| Julius Novachrono | 2,832 |
| Luck Voltia | 2,704 |
| Kuro Nero | 1,937 |
| Charlotte Roselei | 1,192 |
Appearances
More characters from Black Clover
Charlotte Roselei FAQ
What anime is Charlotte Roselei from?
Charlotte Roselei is a character in Black Clover.
How old is Charlotte Roselei?
Charlotte Roselei is 27 years old.
How tall is Charlotte Roselei?
Charlotte Roselei is 171 cm tall.
When is Charlotte Roselei's birthday?
Charlotte Roselei's birthday is September 18. See every anime character born on September 18 on AniLumi's birthday page.
Who voices Charlotte Roselei?
Charlotte Roselei is voiced by Yuu Kobayashi in Japanese and by Colleen Clinkenbeard in the English dub.
What is Charlotte Roselei's Japanese name?
Charlotte Roselei is written シャルロット・ローズレイ in Japanese.
Where can I watch Charlotte Roselei?
Open the Black Clover page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.












