Main character
Bashouバショウ
- appearances
- 2
- appearances
- main roles
- 2
- main roles

Bashou: quick facts
- Anime
- Pokemon Housoukyoku
- Role
- Main character
- Japanese name
- バショウ
- Japanese voice
Toshiyuki Morikawa- English voice
Veronica Taylor
Biography
Hun (Japanese: ãƒ�ショウ BashÅ�) is a member of Team Rocket. He appeared along with his partner, Attila, in The Legend of Thunder! His Japanese voice actor is 森å·�智之 Toshiyuki Morikawa and his English voice actress is Veronica Taylor and his Brazilian Portuguese voice actress is Cláudia Carli. Like the other Rocket duos, his and his partner's names together form the name of a famous historical villain, in this case, Attila the Hun.
Bashou in numbers
- Favourites on AniList
- 2
- fans who marked them a favourite
- Rank in Pokemon Housoukyoku
- #20
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 2
- 2 as a main character
- On screen
- 2001–2002
- 2 years
Most-loved characters in Pokemon Housoukyoku
AniList favourites
- Satoshi1,621
- Pikachu1,298
- Kojirou1,175
- Musashi671
- Takeshi653
- Kasumi502
- Nyarth388
- Shigeru Ookido102
- Bashou2
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Satoshi | 1,621 |
| Pikachu | 1,298 |
| Kojirou | 1,175 |
| Musashi | 671 |
| Takeshi | 653 |
| Kasumi | 502 |
| Nyarth | 388 |
| Shigeru Ookido | 102 |
| Bashou | 2 |
Appearances by format
2 titles in total
- Special1 · 50%
- TV Series1 · 50%
Appearances
More characters from Pokemon Housoukyoku
Bashou FAQ
What anime is Bashou from?
Bashou is a main character in Pokemon Housoukyoku and appears in 2 titles in total, including Pokemon Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu.
Who voices Bashou?
Bashou is voiced by Toshiyuki Morikawa in Japanese and by Veronica Taylor in the English dub.
What is Bashou's Japanese name?
Bashou is written バショウ in Japanese.
Where can I watch Bashou?
Open the Pokemon Housoukyoku page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.













