Character
Aura Bella Fioraアウラ・ベラ・フィオーラ
- appearances
- 4
- appearances
- main roles
- 0
- main roles

Aura Bella Fiora: quick facts
- Anime
- Overlord
- Role
- Supporting character
- Japanese name
- アウラ・ベラ・フィオーラ
- Japanese voice
Emiri Katou- English voice
Jill Harris
Biography
Aura is a dark elf and one of the twin Floor Guardians on the sixth floor in the Great Tomb of Nazarick. She is the twin sister of Mare Bello Fiore and was created by Bukubuku Chagama. Being a beast tamer, she is capable of controlling magic beasts and is a master of guerrilla warfare. In contrast with her brother Mare, Aura is a very cheerful and tomboyish girl who is often quite forward in her remarks. She dominates over her brother, often dragging him around and telling him what to do. At first glance she doesn't appear to get along with Shalltear and often gets into small quarrels with her, but in reality the two of them are quite close as though they were true sisters. She also has a collector's spirit, and since coming to the New World she wishes to add any new creature she finds to her beast collection. Like all NPCs of Nazarick, Aura is completely loyal to Momonga and would sacrifice everything for his sake. She carries out her duties with great zeal and would give up on her own interests if ordered to. She misses her creator dearly, always wanting to hear her voice from Momonga's watch when it was presented as a reward. (Source: Overlord Wikia)
Aura Bella Fiora in numbers
- Rank in Overlord
- #7
- of 25 characters, by favourites
- Appearances
- 4
- 0 as a main character
- On screen
- 2015–2018
- 4 years
Most-loved characters in Overlord
AniList favourites
- Albedo5,902
- Momonga5,487
- Shalltear Bloodfallen2,821
- Demiurge1,348
- Sebas Tian1,209
- Narberal Gamma1,134
- Aura Bella Fiora649
- Lupusregina Beta634
Show as table
| Item | Favourites |
|---|---|
| Albedo | 5,902 |
| Momonga | 5,487 |
| Shalltear Bloodfallen | 2,821 |
| Demiurge | 1,348 |
| Sebas Tian | 1,209 |
| Narberal Gamma | 1,134 |
| Aura Bella Fiora | 649 |
| Lupusregina Beta | 634 |
Appearances by format
4 titles in total
- TV Series2 · 50%
- OVA1 · 25%
- ONA1 · 25%
Appearances per year
New titles featuring them
Show as table
| Item | Titles |
|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 title |
| 2016 | 1 title |
| 2017 | 0 titles |
| 2018 | 2 titles |
Appearances
More characters from Overlord
Aura Bella Fiora FAQ
What anime is Aura Bella Fiora from?
Aura Bella Fiora is a character in Overlord and appears in 4 titles in total, including Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades (OVA) and Overlord II.
Who voices Aura Bella Fiora?
Aura Bella Fiora is voiced by Emiri Katou in Japanese and by Jill Harris in the English dub.
What is Aura Bella Fiora's Japanese name?
Aura Bella Fiora is written アウラ・ベラ・フィオーラ in Japanese.
Where can I watch Aura Bella Fiora?
Open the Overlord page for licensed streaming links and the full episode list.















