
FinishedMusic2012PGSunrise
Wonderful Rush
Wonderful Rush
AniLumi score
Kitsu · AniList
- by score
- #6,152
- by score
- popularity
- #5,041
- popularity
- episode
- 1
- episode · 6 min each
- to binge
- 6m
- to binge
- members
- 1.8K
- members
Where to watch
No licensed streams listed yet. Read the manga on Amazon →
Synopsis
Episodes (1)
All episodes →Characters
Cast & voice actors →By the numbers
AniLumi score
Average of 2 communities
- Rank by score
- #6,152
- of all anime on Kitsu
- Popularity rank
- #5,041
- 1.8K members
- Favorited by
- 0.0%
- 0 of its members
Score breakdown
16% of 1,008 ratings are 9★ or 10★
Show as table
| Item | Ratings |
|---|---|
| 1★ | 7 |
| 2★ | 6 |
| 3★ | 33 |
| 4★ | 36 |
| 5★ | 127 |
| 6★ | 192 |
| 7★ | 271 |
| 8★ | 175 |
| 9★ | 64 |
| 10★ | 97 |
Do people finish it?
About 1 in 87 people who start Wonderful Rush drop it, well below the music median of 4.0%. Based on 4.9K AniList members who started it.
- Drop rate
- 1.2%
- Music median 4.0%
- Finished it
- 96%
- 4.7K people
- On hold
- 0.5%
- 23 paused
- Plan to watch
- 539
- not started yet
What people who started it did
4.9K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded
- Finished4,674 · 96%
- Watching106 · 2%
- Paused23 · 0%
- Dropped56 · 1%
Parents’ guide to Wonderful Rush
Best for: Teens (13+) · Rated PG (Teens 13 or older)
From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.
Plan & track
Binge planner
1 episodes × 6 min = 6m
How long to finish Wonderful Rush? Set how much you watch per day.
1
day to finish
20
episodes per day
1
weekends if you double up
RSS feed for new episodes · Watch order · How long to watch · Is there a next season? · Voice cast · Openings & endings · My list
Wonderful Rush FAQ
How many episodes does Wonderful Rush have?
Wonderful Rush has 1 episode, each around 6 minutes.
Is Wonderful Rush finished?
Yes. Wonderful Rush finished airing on Sep 5, 2012.
How long does it take to watch Wonderful Rush?
Wonderful Rush runs about 6m in total (1 episodes of 6 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 1 day.
Is Wonderful Rush appropriate for kids?
Wonderful Rush is best for teens (13+) and is rated PG (Teens 13 or older). Viewers don't flag any strong content. See the parents' guide on this page for details.
Do people finish Wonderful Rush?
1.2% of AniList members who start Wonderful Rush drop it, and 96% finish it. The median for popular music anime is 4.0%.
Is Wonderful Rush worth watching?
Wonderful Rush holds a community score of 6.9/10 from 1,786 Kitsu users and ranks #6152 among all anime by rating.
Compare Wonderful Rush with…
More Performance anime
View all →
★ 7.8K-On!
TV Series · 2009 · 13 ep
★ 8.2Perfect Blue
Movie · 1998 · 1 ep
★ 7.4Love Live! School Idol Project
TV Series · 2013 · 13 ep
★ 8.1Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
TV Series · 2016 · 13 ep
★ 8.0Skip Beat!
TV Series · 2008 · 25 ep
★ 7.8Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
TV Series · 2014 · 13 ep
★ 8.1Sennen Joyuu
Movie · 2001 · 1 ep
★ 8.3[Oshi no Ko]
TV Series · 2023 · 11 ep
★ 7.6The iDOLM@STER
TV Series · 2011 · 25 ep
★ 8.0Princess Tutu
TV Series · 2002 · 38 ep
★ 7.3Tari Tari
TV Series · 2012 · 13 ep
★ 7.5Joshiraku
TV Series · 2012 · 13 ep













