AniLumiAniLumi home
Waccha PriMagi! poster

FinishedTV Series2021PG

Waccha PriMagi!

ワッチャプリマジ!

AniLumi score

Kitsu · AniList

by score
#4,398
by score
popularity
#10,075
popularity
episodes
51
episodes · 24 min each
to binge
14h 48m
to binge
members
367
members

Synopsis

Matsuri Hibino spends her days in middle school dreaming about PriMagi, the sparkling stage show that combines song, dance and fashion with actual magic. She’d love to star in the PriMagi one day, and when the spirited troublemaker Myamu appears from another, magical world to scout Matsuri as her PriMagi partner, the pair takes to the stage to become the top stars of PriMagi hand in hand! (Source: Sentai Filmworks)

Episodes (51)

All episodes →
  1. Ep 1EP 1Episode 1
  2. Ep 2EP 2Episode 2
  3. Ep 3EP 3Episode 3
  4. Ep 4EP 4Episode 4
  5. Ep 5EP 5Episode 5
  6. Ep 6EP 6Episode 6

By the numbers

AniLumi score

Average of 2 communities

Kitsu rates it 0.5 points higher than AniList. Each site's score for Waccha PriMagi!, out of 10, refreshed daily.

Rank by score
#4,398
of all anime on Kitsu
Popularity rank
#10,075
367 members
Favorited by
0.8%
3 of its members

Score breakdown

22% of 68 ratings are 9★ or 10★

01020
1★2★3★4★5★6★7★8★9★10★
Show as table
ItemRatings
1★2
2★1
3★3
4★4
5★7
6★10
7★18
8★8
9★4
10★11

Do people finish it?

About 1 in 5 people who start Waccha PriMagi! drop it, above the mahou shoujo median of 5.5%. Based on 1.9K AniList members who started it.

Drop rate
20.5%
Mahou Shoujo median 5.5%
Finished it
43%
820 people
On hold
13.0%
250 paused
Plan to watch
1.6K
not started yet

What people who started it did

1.9K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded

  • Finished820 · 43%
  • Watching460 · 24%
  • Paused250 · 13%
  • Dropped394 · 20%

Parents’ guide to Waccha PriMagi!

Best for: Teens (13+) · Rated PG (Teens 13 or older) · Made for children

Violence & goreNone noted
Sexual content & nudityNone noted
Sexual violenceNone noted
Disturbing & frightening themesNone noted
Drugs, gambling & crimeNone noted

From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.

Is Waccha PriMagi! okay for kids? Full guide →

Plan & track

Binge planner

51 episodes × 24 min = 20h 24m

How long to finish Waccha PriMagi!? Set how much you watch per day.

11

days to finish

5

episodes per day

6

weekends if you double up

Waccha PriMagi! FAQ

How many episodes does Waccha PriMagi! have?

Waccha PriMagi! has 51 episodes, each around 24 minutes.

Where can I watch Waccha PriMagi!?

Waccha PriMagi! is available to stream on HIDIVE. Availability varies by region.

Is Waccha PriMagi! finished?

Yes. Waccha PriMagi! finished airing on Oct 9, 2022.

How long does it take to watch Waccha PriMagi!?

Waccha PriMagi! runs about 14h 48m in total (51 episodes of 24 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 8 days.

Is Waccha PriMagi! appropriate for kids?

Waccha PriMagi! is best for teens (13+) and is rated PG (Teens 13 or older). Viewers don't flag any strong content. See the parents' guide on this page for details.

Do people finish Waccha PriMagi!?

20.5% of AniList members who start Waccha PriMagi! drop it, and 43% finish it. The median for popular mahou shoujo anime is 5.5%.

Is Waccha PriMagi! worth watching?

Waccha PriMagi! holds a community score of 7.2/10 from 367 Kitsu users and ranks #4398 among all anime by rating.