AniLumiAniLumi home
Tsukipro The Animation poster

FinishedTV Series2017PGPRA

Tsukipro The Animation

TSUKIPRO THE ANIMATION

AniLumi score

Kitsu · AniList

by score
#9,273
by score
popularity
#5,309
popularity
episodes
13
episodes · 23 min each
to binge
4h 59m
to binge
members
1.6K
members

Synopsis

SOARA, Growth, SolidS, and QUELL are four groups belonging to Tsukino Entertainment Production (AKA TSUKIPRO). The slice of life music anime "PRO ANI" depicting their music overflowing with uniqueness and the drama surrounding their lives begins now! Will you open this glittering treasure box of music? (Source: Crunchyroll)

Trailer

Episodes (13)

All episodes →
  1. Ep 1EP 1Cherry Blossoms In Full Glory
  2. Ep 2EP 2Friend
  3. Ep 3EP 3Small World
  4. Ep 4EP 4one day…
  5. Ep 5EP 5Back on Track
  6. Ep 6EP 6Starting Line ~Boys, Be Mighty~

By the numbers

AniLumi score

Average of 2 communities

Kitsu rates it 0.4 points higher than AniList. Each site's score for Tsukipro The Animation, out of 10, refreshed daily.

Rank by score
#9,273
of all anime on Kitsu
Popularity rank
#5,309
1.6K members
Favorited by
0.2%
4 of its members

Score breakdown

16% of 325 ratings are 9★ or 10★

04080
1★2★3★4★5★6★7★8★9★10★
Show as table
ItemRatings
1★15
2★9
3★12
4★27
5★39
6★66
7★77
8★28
9★21
10★31

Do people finish it?

About 1 in 5 people who start Tsukipro The Animation drop it, above the music median of 4.0%. Based on 2.6K AniList members who started it.

Drop rate
19.7%
Music median 4.0%
Finished it
63%
1.6K people
On hold
7.0%
179 paused
Plan to watch
2.3K
not started yet

What people who started it did

2.6K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded

  • Finished1,614 · 63%
  • Watching270 · 11%
  • Paused179 · 7%
  • Dropped507 · 20%

Parents’ guide to Tsukipro The Animation

Best for: Teens (13+) · Rated PG (Teens 13 or older)

Violence & goreNone noted
Sexual content & nudityNone noted
Sexual violenceNone noted
Disturbing & frightening themesNone noted
Drugs, gambling & crimeNone noted

From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.

Is Tsukipro The Animation okay for kids? Full guide →

Plan & track

Binge planner

13 episodes × 23 min = 4h 59m

How long to finish Tsukipro The Animation? Set how much you watch per day.

3

days to finish

5

episodes per day

2

weekends if you double up

Tsukipro The Animation FAQ

How many episodes does Tsukipro The Animation have?

Tsukipro The Animation has 13 episodes, each around 23 minutes.

Where can I watch Tsukipro The Animation?

Tsukipro The Animation is available to stream on Crunchyroll. Availability varies by region.

Is Tsukipro The Animation finished?

Yes. Tsukipro The Animation finished airing on Dec 27, 2017.

How long does it take to watch Tsukipro The Animation?

Tsukipro The Animation runs about 4h 59m in total (13 episodes of 23 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 3 days.

Is Tsukipro The Animation appropriate for kids?

Tsukipro The Animation is best for teens (13+) and is rated PG (Teens 13 or older). Viewers don't flag any strong content. See the parents' guide on this page for details.

Do people finish Tsukipro The Animation?

19.7% of AniList members who start Tsukipro The Animation drop it, and 63% finish it. The median for popular music anime is 4.0%.

Is Tsukipro The Animation worth watching?

Tsukipro The Animation holds a community score of 6.5/10 from 1,603 Kitsu users and ranks #9273 among all anime by rating.