
FinishedOVA2019Wit Studio
Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD
The Girl From the Other Side: Siúil, a Rún OAD · とつきにの少女OAD
AniLumi score
Kitsu · AniList
- by score
- #1,892
- by score
- popularity
- #2,863
- popularity
- episode
- 1
- episode · 10 min each
- to binge
- 10m
- to binge
- members
- 4.7K
- members
Where to watch
No licensed streams listed yet. Read the manga on Amazon →
Synopsis
Episodes (1)
All episodes →By the numbers
AniLumi score
Average of 2 communities
- Rank by score
- #1,892
- of all anime on Kitsu
- Popularity rank
- #2,863
- 4.7K members
- Favorited by
- 0.4%
- 19 of its members
Score breakdown
28% of 1,399 ratings are 9★ or 10★
Show as table
| Item | Ratings |
|---|---|
| 1★ | 9 |
| 2★ | 1 |
| 3★ | 5 |
| 4★ | 33 |
| 5★ | 52 |
| 6★ | 124 |
| 7★ | 433 |
| 8★ | 345 |
| 9★ | 180 |
| 10★ | 217 |
Do people finish it?
About 1 in 181 people who start Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD drop it, well below the fantasy median of 2.5%. Based on 15K AniList members who started it.
- Drop rate
- 0.6%
- Fantasy median 2.5%
- Finished it
- 94%
- 14K people
- On hold
- 1.2%
- 179 paused
- Plan to watch
- 15K
- not started yet
What people who started it did
15K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded
- Finished14,294 · 94%
- Watching632 · 4%
- Paused179 · 1%
- Dropped84 · 1%
Parents’ guide to Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD
Best for: Most viewers, with a parent's check
From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.
Plan & track
Binge planner
1 episodes × 10 min = 10m
How long to finish Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD? Set how much you watch per day.
1
day to finish
12
episodes per day
1
weekends if you double up
RSS feed for new episodes · Watch order · How long to watch · Is there a next season? · Voice cast · Openings & endings · My list
Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD FAQ
How many episodes does Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD have?
Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD has 1 episode, each around 10 minutes.
Is Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD finished?
Yes. Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD finished airing on Sep 10, 2019.
How long does it take to watch Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD?
Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD runs about 10m in total (1 episodes of 10 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 1 day.
Is Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD appropriate for kids?
Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD is best for most viewers, with a parent's check. Viewers don't flag any strong content. See the parents' guide on this page for details.
Do people finish Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD?
0.6% of AniList members who start Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD drop it, and 94% finish it. The median for popular fantasy anime is 2.5%.
Is Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD worth watching?
Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD holds a community score of 7.6/10 from 4,699 Kitsu users and ranks #1892 among all anime by rating.
Compare Totsukuni no Shoujo OAD with…
More Demon anime
View all →
★ 8.6Kimetsu no Yaiba
TV Series · 2019 · 26 ep
★ 8.7Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen
Movie · 2020 · 1 ep
★ 8.6Jujutsu Kaisen
TV Series · 2020 · 24 ep
★ 8.2Howl's Moving Castle
Movie · 2004 · 1 ep
★ 8.7Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
TV Series · 2021 · 11 ep
★ 7.7Ao no Exorcist
TV Series · 2011 · 25 ep
★ 8.7Kimetsu no Yaiba: Natagumo Yama Hen
Movie · 2020 · 1 ep
★ 8.0The Devil is a Part-Timer!
TV Series · 2013 · 13 ep
★ 8.0Soul Eater
TV Series · 2008 · 51 ep
★ 8.7Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen
TV Series · 2021 · 7 ep
★ 8.6Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Gou Kaigi - Chouyashiki Hen
Movie · 2020 · 1 ep
★ 8.1Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
TV Series · 2019 · 25 ep

