
FinishedTV Series2001PG
Seikai no Senki II
Banner of the Stars II · 星界の戦旗 II
AniLumi score
Kitsu · AniList
- by score
- #1,326
- by score
- popularity
- #3,964
- popularity
- episodes
- 10
- episodes · 25 min each
- to binge
- 4h 10m
- to binge
- members
- 2.8K
- members
Where to watch
No licensed streams listed yet. Read the manga on Amazon →
Synopsis
Episodes (10)
All episodes →Characters
Cast & voice actors →By the numbers
AniLumi score
Average of 2 communities
- Rank by score
- #1,326
- of all anime on Kitsu
- Popularity rank
- #3,964
- 2.8K members
- Favorited by
- 0.6%
- 17 of its members
Score breakdown
34% of 1,298 ratings are 9★ or 10★
Show as table
| Item | Ratings |
|---|---|
| 1★ | 24 |
| 2★ | 4 |
| 3★ | 2 |
| 4★ | 34 |
| 5★ | 34 |
| 6★ | 109 |
| 7★ | 269 |
| 8★ | 379 |
| 9★ | 197 |
| 10★ | 246 |
Do people finish it?
About 1 in 39 people who start Seikai no Senki II drop it, about the action median of 2.5%. Based on 3.6K AniList members who started it.
- Drop rate
- 2.5%
- Action median 2.5%
- Finished it
- 90%
- 3.3K people
- On hold
- 2.3%
- 84 paused
- Plan to watch
- 2.1K
- not started yet
What people who started it did
3.6K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded
- Finished3,276 · 90%
- Watching168 · 5%
- Paused84 · 2%
- Dropped92 · 3%
Parents’ guide to Seikai no Senki II
Best for: Teens (13+) · Rated PG (Teens 13 or older)
From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.
Plan & track
Binge planner
10 episodes × 25 min = 4h 10m
How long to finish Seikai no Senki II? Set how much you watch per day.
3
days to finish
4
episodes per day
2
weekends if you double up
RSS feed for new episodes · Watch order · How long to watch · Is there a next season? · Voice cast · My list
Seikai no Senki II FAQ
How many episodes does Seikai no Senki II have?
Seikai no Senki II has 10 episodes, each around 25 minutes.
Is Seikai no Senki II finished?
Yes. Seikai no Senki II finished airing on Sep 26, 2001.
How long does it take to watch Seikai no Senki II?
Seikai no Senki II runs about 4h 10m in total (10 episodes of 25 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 3 days.
Is Seikai no Senki II appropriate for kids?
Seikai no Senki II is best for teens (13+) and is rated PG (Teens 13 or older). Viewers don't flag any strong content. See the parents' guide on this page for details.
Do people finish Seikai no Senki II?
2.5% of AniList members who start Seikai no Senki II drop it, and 90% finish it. The median for popular action anime is 2.5%.
Is Seikai no Senki II worth watching?
Seikai no Senki II holds a community score of 7.8/10 from 2,847 Kitsu users and ranks #1326 among all anime by rating.
Compare Seikai no Senki II with…
More Romance anime
View all →
★ 8.3Kimi no Na wa.
Movie · 2016 · 1 ep
★ 8.4Koe no Katachi
Movie · 2016 · 1 ep
★ 8.3Spirited Away
Movie · 2001 · 1 ep
★ 8.2Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
TV Series · 2014 · 22 ep
★ 8.2Toradora!
TV Series · 2008 · 25 ep
★ 7.4Sword Art Online
TV Series · 2012 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Howl's Moving Castle
Movie · 2004 · 1 ep
★ 8.2Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
TV Series · 2011 · 11 ep
★ 8.2Bakemonogatari
TV Series · 2009 · 15 ep
★ 8.2Ouran High School Host Club
TV Series · 2006 · 26 ep
★ 8.2Clannad: After Story
TV Series · 2008 · 24 ep
★ 6.9Sword Art Online II
TV Series · 2014 · 24 ep












