π Character stats
Haikyuu!! characters: ages, heights & birthdays
The 50 most popular Haikyuu!! characters, with how old and how tall each one is, their birthday and who voices them.
- characters
- 50
- characters
- heights listed
- 37
- heights listed
- Tallest
- 194 cm
- Lev Haiba
- Shortest
- 159 cm
- Yui Michimiya
- Youngest
- 15+
- Shouyou Hinata
- Oldest
- 68
- Yasufumi Nekomata
Every character at a glance
Ages and heights as listed on AniList; where a character grows up during the story, height is the latest one listed. Updated 2026-10-31.
Haikyuu!! height chart
Haikyuu!! characters by height
Tallest first, in cm
- Lev Haiba194 cm
- Takanobu Aone191.8 cm
- Kanji Koganegawa191.5 cm
- Wakatoshi Ushijima189.5 cm
- Yuutarou Kindaichi189.2 cm
- Kei Tsukishima188 cm
- Tetsurou Kuroo187.7 cm
- Koutarou Bokuto185.3 cm
- Sou Inuoka185.3 cm
- Asahi Azumane184.7 cm
- Kenji Futakuchi184.2 cm
- Tooru Oikawa184 cm
- Akira Kunimi182.8 cm
- Keiji Akaashi182.3 cm
- Tobio Kageyama180.6 cm
- Kazuhito Narita180.2 cm
- Tadashi Yamaguchi180 cm
- Hajime Iwaizumi179.3 cm
- Kentarou Kyoutani178.8 cm
- Shouhei Fukunaga178.3 cm
Show as table
| Item | Height (cm) |
|---|---|
| Lev Haiba | 194 cm |
| Takanobu Aone | 191.8 cm |
| Kanji Koganegawa | 191.5 cm |
| Wakatoshi Ushijima | 189.5 cm |
| Yuutarou Kindaichi | 189.2 cm |
| Kei Tsukishima | 188 cm |
| Tetsurou Kuroo | 187.7 cm |
| Koutarou Bokuto | 185.3 cm |
| Sou Inuoka | 185.3 cm |
| Asahi Azumane | 184.7 cm |
| Kenji Futakuchi | 184.2 cm |
| Tooru Oikawa | 184 cm |
| Akira Kunimi | 182.8 cm |
| Keiji Akaashi | 182.3 cm |
| Tobio Kageyama | 180.6 cm |
| Kazuhito Narita | 180.2 cm |
| Tadashi Yamaguchi | 180 cm |
| Hajime Iwaizumi | 179.3 cm |
| Kentarou Kyoutani | 178.8 cm |
| Shouhei Fukunaga | 178.3 cm |
Haikyuu!! birthdays through the year
- π January 1 Β· Asahi Azumane
- π January 6 Β· Kiyoko Shimizu
- π January 10 Β· Ittetsu Takeda
- π January 27 Β· Takahiro Hanamaki
- π February 15 Β· Hisashi Kinoshita
- π February 22 Β· Taketora Yamamoto
- π March 1 Β· Issei Matsukawa
- π March 3 Β· Ryuunosuke Tanaka
- π March 8 Β· Akiteru Tsukishima
- π March 25 Β· Akira Kunimi
- π April 5 Β· Keishin Ukai
- π April 8 Β· Nobuyuki Kai
- π April 18 Β· Yuuji Terushima
- π May 5 Β· Saeko Tanaka
- π May 30 Β· Hana Misaki
- π June 6 Β· Yuutarou Kindaichi
- π June 10 Β· Hajime Iwaizumi
- π June 13 Β· Koushi Sugawara
- π June 21 Β· Shouyou Hinata
- π July 9 Β· Kanji Koganegawa
- π July 20 Β· Tooru Oikawa
- π August 1 Β· Yui Michimiya
- π August 8 Β· Morisuke Yaku
- π August 13 Β· Wakatoshi Ushijima
- π August 13 Β· Takanobu Aone
- π August 17 Β· Kazuhito Narita
- π September 4 Β· Hitoka Yachi
- π September 20 Β· Koutarou Bokuto
- π September 27 Β· Kei Tsukishima
- π September 29 Β· Shouhei Fukunaga
- π October 10 Β· Yuu Nishinoya
- π October 16 Β· Kenma Kozume
- π October 30 Β· Lev Haiba
- π November 1 Β· Sou Inuoka
- π November 10 Β· Tadashi Yamaguchi
- π November 10 Β· Kenji Futakuchi
- π November 17 Β· Tetsurou Kuroo
- π December 5 Β· Keiji Akaashi
- π December 7 Β· Kentarou Kyoutani
- π December 16 Β· Yuuki Shibayama
- π December 22 Β· Tobio Kageyama
- π December 26 Β· Chikara Ennoshita
- π December 31 Β· Daichi Sawamura
Haikyuu!! overviewFull cast & voice actorsπ€ Most popular characters
Haikyuu!! characters FAQ
Who is the tallest character in Haikyuu!!?
Lev Haiba, at 194 cm, followed by Takanobu Aone (191.8 cm).
Who is the shortest character in Haikyuu!!?
Yui Michimiya, at 159 cm, among the characters with a listed height.
Who is the youngest character in Haikyuu!!?
Shouyou Hinata, listed as 15+.
How old are the main Haikyuu!! characters?
Shouyou Hinata is 15+, Tobio Kageyama is 15+, Yuu Nishinoya is 16-25, Kenma Kozume is 16-17, Tooru Oikawa is 18+.
When are the Haikyuu!! characters' birthdays?
Asahi Azumane: January 1; Kiyoko Shimizu: January 6; Ittetsu Takeda: January 10; Takahiro Hanamaki: January 27; Hisashi Kinoshita: February 15; Taketora Yamamoto: February 22; and 37 more on this page.




















































