
FinishedTV Series2016PG
Flying Witch
ふらいんぐうぃっち
AniLumi score
Kitsu · AniList
- by score
- #1,990
- by score
- popularity
- #687
- popularity
- episodes
- 12
- episodes · 23 min each
- to binge
- 4h 36m
- to binge
- members
- 24K
- members
Where to watch
Synopsis
Trailer
Episodes (12)
All episodes →Characters
Cast & voice actors →By the numbers
AniLumi score
Average of 2 communities
- Rank by score
- #1,990
- of all anime on Kitsu
- Popularity rank
- #687
- 24K members
- Favorited by
- 0.7%
- 177 of its members
Score breakdown
26% of 9,191 ratings are 9★ or 10★
Show as table
| Item | Ratings |
|---|---|
| 1★ | 27 |
| 2★ | 38 |
| 3★ | 44 |
| 4★ | 181 |
| 5★ | 400 |
| 6★ | 1,069 |
| 7★ | 2,436 |
| 8★ | 2,578 |
| 9★ | 1,213 |
| 10★ | 1,205 |
Do people finish it?
About 1 in 13 people who start Flying Witch drop it, above the slice of life median of 3.2%. Based on 46K AniList members who started it.
- Drop rate
- 7.9%
- Slice of Life median 3.2%
- Finished it
- 76%
- 35K people
- On hold
- 6.8%
- 3.1K paused
- Plan to watch
- 30K
- not started yet
What people who started it did
46K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded
- Finished34,896 · 76%
- Watching4,076 · 9%
- Paused3,091 · 7%
- Dropped3,585 · 8%
Parents’ guide to Flying Witch
Best for: Teens (13+) · Rated PG (Teens 13 or older)
From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.
Plan & track
Binge planner
12 episodes × 23 min = 4h 36m
How long to finish Flying Witch? Set how much you watch per day.
3
days to finish
5
episodes per day
2
weekends if you double up
RSS feed for new episodes · Watch order · How long to watch · Is there a next season? · Voice cast · Openings & endings · My list
Flying Witch FAQ
How many episodes does Flying Witch have?
Flying Witch has 12 episodes, each around 23 minutes.
Where can I watch Flying Witch?
Flying Witch is available to stream on HIDIVE, Crunchyroll. Availability varies by region.
Is Flying Witch finished?
Yes. Flying Witch finished airing on Jun 26, 2016.
How long does it take to watch Flying Witch?
Flying Witch runs about 4h 36m in total (12 episodes of 23 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 3 days.
Is Flying Witch appropriate for kids?
Flying Witch is best for teens (13+) and is rated PG (Teens 13 or older). Viewers don't flag any strong content. See the parents' guide on this page for details.
Do people finish Flying Witch?
7.9% of AniList members who start Flying Witch drop it, and 76% finish it. The median for popular slice of life anime is 3.2%.
Is Flying Witch worth watching?
Flying Witch holds a community score of 7.6/10 from 24,308 Kitsu users and ranks #1990 among all anime by rating.
Compare Flying Witch with…
More Countryside anime
View all →
★ 8.2My Neighbor Totoro
Movie · 1988 · 1 ep
★ 8.2Wolf Children
Movie · 2012 · 1 ep
★ 8.2Hotarubi no Mori e
Movie · 2011 · 1 ep
★ 8.2Mahoutsukai no Yome
TV Series · 2017 · 24 ep
★ 8.2Mushishi
TV Series · 2005 · 26 ep
★ 8.1Shinsekai yori
TV Series · 2012 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Barakamon
TV Series · 2014 · 12 ep
★ 8.1Summer Wars
Movie · 2009 · 1 ep
★ 7.4Goblin Slayer
TV Series · 2018 · 12 ep
★ 7.3Sankarea
TV Series · 2012 · 12 ep
★ 7.8Shiki
TV Series · 2010 · 22 ep
★ 7.3Heaven's Lost Property
TV Series · 2009 · 13 ep














