AniLumiAniLumi home
Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu poster

FinishedONA2013PG

Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu

サイクロプス少女さいぷ~

AniLumi score

Kitsu · AniList

by score
#12,601
by score
popularity
#3,286
popularity
episodes
12
episodes · 2 min each
to binge
24m
to binge
members
3.8K
members

Where to watch

No licensed streams listed yet. Read the manga on Amazon →

Synopsis

When Fuuka hit her second year of middle school, puberty kicked in. Now she's really tall and has huge boobs. Due to her hairstyle, her classmates call her "Saipu", after the cyclops. Her affection for her older brother was cute when she was a little girl and said she wanted to marry him. Now it just freaks him out, since she's decided she's adult enough to follow through on her childish promises. (Source: MU)

Episodes (12)

All episodes →
  1. Ep 1EP 1Episode 1
  2. Ep 2EP 2Episode 2
  3. Ep 3EP 3Episode 3
  4. Ep 4EP 4Episode 4
  5. Ep 5EP 5Episode 5
  6. Ep 6EP 6Episode 6

By the numbers

AniLumi score

Average of 2 communities

Kitsu rates it 0.4 points higher than AniList. Each site's score for Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu, out of 10, refreshed daily.

Rank by score
#12,601
of all anime on Kitsu
Popularity rank
#3,286
3.8K members
Favorited by
0.1%
4 of its members

Score breakdown

7% of 1,850 ratings are 9★ or 10★

0200400
1★2★3★4★5★6★7★8★9★10★
Show as table
ItemRatings
1★75
2★102
3★128
4★212
5★369
6★389
7★307
8★144
9★38
10★86

Do people finish it?

About 1 in 21 people who start Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu drop it, above the comedy median of 3.0%. Based on 7.1K AniList members who started it.

Drop rate
4.8%
Comedy median 3.0%
Finished it
88%
6.2K people
On hold
2.2%
153 paused
Plan to watch
3.7K
not started yet

What people who started it did

7.1K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded

  • Finished6,203 · 88%
  • Watching388 · 5%
  • Paused153 · 2%
  • Dropped337 · 5%

Parents’ guide to Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu

Best for: Older teens and adults (17+) · Rated PG (Teens 13 or older)

Violence & goreNone noted
Sexual content & nudityStrongFlagged by viewers
Sexual violenceNone noted
Disturbing & frightening themesNone noted
Drugs, gambling & crimeNone noted

From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.

Is Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu okay for kids? Full guide →

Plan & track

Binge planner

12 episodes × 2 min = 24m

How long to finish Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu? Set how much you watch per day.

1

day to finish

60

episodes per day

1

weekends if you double up

Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu FAQ

How many episodes does Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu have?

Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu has 12 episodes, each around 2 minutes.

Is Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu finished?

Yes. Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu finished airing on May 30, 2013.

How long does it take to watch Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu?

Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu runs about 24m in total (12 episodes of 2 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 1 day.

Is Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu appropriate for kids?

Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu is best for older teens and adults (17+) and is rated PG (Teens 13 or older). Viewers flag sexual content & nudity. See the parents' guide on this page for details.

Do people finish Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu?

4.8% of AniList members who start Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu drop it, and 88% finish it. The median for popular comedy anime is 3.0%.

Is Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu worth watching?

Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu holds a community score of 5.7/10 from 3,842 Kitsu users and ranks #12601 among all anime by rating.