π Character stats
Naruto characters: ages, heights & birthdays
The 50 most popular Naruto characters, with how old and how tall each one is, their birthday and who voices them.
- characters
- 50
- characters
- heights listed
- 16
- heights listed
- Tallest
- 198.2 cm
- A
- Shortest
- 146 cm
- Gaara
- Youngest
- 7-26
- Hanabi Hyuuga
- Oldest
- 51 (I), 54-55 (II), 70 (III)
- Tsunade Senju
Every character at a glance
| Character | Age | Height | Birthday | Japanese voice |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Kakashi Hatake | 25-29 | 180 cm | September 15 Virgo | Kazuhiko Inoue |
Naruto Uzumaki | 12-17 (Naruto), 27- (Boruto) | β | October 10 Libra | Junko Takeuchi |
Sasuke Uchiha | 12-17 (Naruto) 27- (Boruto) | β | July 23 Leo | Noriaki Sugiyama |
Shikamaru Nara | 13 (I), 16 (II) | 170 cm | September 22 Virgo | Nobutoshi Kanna |
Gaara | 12+ | 146 cm | January 19 Capricorn | Akira Ishida |
Hinata Hyuuga | 13-16 | 160 cm | December 27 Capricorn | Nana Mizuki |
Rock Lee | β | β | November 27 Sagittarius | Youichi Masukawa |
Sakura Haruno | 12-17 | β | March 28 Aries | Chie Nakamura |
Guy Might | 30 | β | January 1 Capricorn | Masashi Ebara |
Tsunade Senju | 51 (I), 54-55 (II), 70 (III) | β | August 2 Leo | Masako Katsuki |
Orochimaru | 50-51 | 179.4 cm | October 27 Scorpio | Kujira |
Temari | 15-19 | 165 cm | August 23 Virgo | Romi Park |
Kurama | β | β | β | Tesshou Genda |
Boruto Uzumaki | 12+ | β | March 27 Aries | Yuuko Sanpei |
Sai | 17 | 172.1 cm | November 25 Sagittarius | Satoshi Hino |
Ino Yamanaka | 12-19 | 162.2 cm | September 23 Libra | Ryouka Yuzuki |
Sarada Uchiha | 12+ | β | March 31 Aries | Kokoro Kikuchi |
Mitsuki | β | β | July 25 Leo | Ryuuichi Kijima |
Kiba Inuzuka | 12-17 | 169.1 cm | July 7 Cancer | Kousuke Toriumi |
Tenten | 14 (I), 17 (II) | β | March 9 Pisces | Yukari Tamura |
Kawaki | β | 183 cm | May 13 Taurus | Yuuma Uchida |
Killer Bee | β | β | May 15 Taurus | Hisao Egawa |
Iruka Umino | 23 (I); 26 (II) | 173 cm | May 26 Gemini | Toshihiko Seki |
Himawari Uzumaki | 10 | β | β | Saori Hayami |
Anko Mitarashi | 24 | 167 cm | October 24 Scorpio | Takako Honda |
Kabuto Yakushi | β | β | February 29 Pisces | Nobutoshi Kanna |
Shino Aburame | 13 (I); 16 (II) | β | January 23 Aquarius | Shinji Kawada |
Konohamaru Sarutobi | 8-9 (I), 11 (II) | β | December 30 Capricorn | Hidenori Takahashi |
Suigetsu Houzuki | 16-17 | β | February 18 Aquarius | Takashi Kondou |
Hanabi Hyuuga | 7-26 | 170 cm | March 27 Aries | Kiyomi Asai |
Kurenai Yuuhi | 27-28 (Part I), 31 (Part II) | 169.1 cm | June 11 Gemini | Rumi Ochiai |
Chouji Akimichi | 13 (I), 16 (II) | β | May 1 Taurus | Kentarou Itou |
Mei Terumi | 31 | β | May 21 Gemini | Yurika Hino |
Kankuro | 14 (I); 18 (II) | β | May 15 Taurus | Yasuyuki Kase |
Shikadai Nara | 12 | β | September 23 Libra | Kenshou Ono |
Karin | 16-32 | 162.6 cm | June 20 Gemini | Toa Yukinari |
Darui | 26 | β | January 6 Capricorn | Ryouta Takeuchi |
Inojin Yamanaka | 12 | β | December 5 Sagittarius | Atsushi Abe |
Sumire Kakei | 12+ | β | June 12 Gemini | Aya Endou |
Eida | 16 | β | β | Kana Hanazawa |
Momoshiki Ootsutsuki | β | β | β | Daisuke Namikawa |
Koji Kashin | β | β | β | Yuuichi Nakamura |
Omoi | β | β | β | Kunihiro Kawamoto |
Shukaku | β | β | β | Hiroshi Iwasaki |
Chouchou Akimichi | 12 | β | August 8 Leo | Ryouko Shiraishi |
Kurotsuchi | β | β | β | Hana Takeda |
A | 47 | 198.2 cm | June 1 Gemini | Hideaki Tezuka |
Shinki | β | β | β | Yuuto Uemura |
Code | β | β | β | Junta Terashima |
Juugo | 18-19 | β | October 1 Libra | Shuuhei Sakaguchi |
Ages and heights as listed on AniList; where a character grows up during the story, height is the latest one listed. Updated 2026-10-31.
Naruto height chart
Naruto characters by height
Tallest first, in cm
- A198.2 cm
- Kawaki183 cm
- Kakashi Hatake180 cm
- Orochimaru179.4 cm
- Iruka Umino173 cm
- Sai172.1 cm
- Shikamaru Nara170 cm
- Hanabi Hyuuga170 cm
- Kiba Inuzuka169.1 cm
- Kurenai Yuuhi169.1 cm
- Anko Mitarashi167 cm
- Temari165 cm
- Karin162.6 cm
- Ino Yamanaka162.2 cm
- Hinata Hyuuga160 cm
- Gaara146 cm
Show as table
| Item | Height (cm) |
|---|---|
| A | 198.2 cm |
| Kawaki | 183 cm |
| Kakashi Hatake | 180 cm |
| Orochimaru | 179.4 cm |
| Iruka Umino | 173 cm |
| Sai | 172.1 cm |
| Shikamaru Nara | 170 cm |
| Hanabi Hyuuga | 170 cm |
| Kiba Inuzuka | 169.1 cm |
| Kurenai Yuuhi | 169.1 cm |
| Anko Mitarashi | 167 cm |
| Temari | 165 cm |
| Karin | 162.6 cm |
| Ino Yamanaka | 162.2 cm |
| Hinata Hyuuga | 160 cm |
| Gaara | 146 cm |
Naruto birthdays through the year
- π January 1 Β· Guy Might
- π January 6 Β· Darui
- π January 19 Β· Gaara
- π January 23 Β· Shino Aburame
- π February 18 Β· Suigetsu Houzuki
- π February 29 Β· Kabuto Yakushi
- π March 9 Β· Tenten
- π March 27 Β· Boruto Uzumaki
- π March 27 Β· Hanabi Hyuuga
- π March 28 Β· Sakura Haruno
- π March 31 Β· Sarada Uchiha
- π May 1 Β· Chouji Akimichi
- π May 13 Β· Kawaki
- π May 15 Β· Killer Bee
- π May 15 Β· Kankuro
- π May 21 Β· Mei Terumi
- π May 26 Β· Iruka Umino
- π June 1 Β· A
- π June 11 Β· Kurenai Yuuhi
- π June 12 Β· Sumire Kakei
- π June 20 Β· Karin
- π July 7 Β· Kiba Inuzuka
- π July 23 Β· Sasuke Uchiha
- π July 25 Β· Mitsuki
- π August 2 Β· Tsunade Senju
- π August 8 Β· Chouchou Akimichi
- π August 23 Β· Temari
- π September 15 Β· Kakashi Hatake
- π September 22 Β· Shikamaru Nara
- π September 23 Β· Ino Yamanaka
- π September 23 Β· Shikadai Nara
- π October 1 Β· Juugo
- π October 10 Β· Naruto Uzumaki
- π October 24 Β· Anko Mitarashi
- π October 27 Β· Orochimaru
- π November 25 Β· Sai
- π November 27 Β· Rock Lee
- π December 5 Β· Inojin Yamanaka
- π December 27 Β· Hinata Hyuuga
- π December 30 Β· Konohamaru Sarutobi
Naruto overviewFull cast & voice actorsπ€ Most popular characters
Naruto characters FAQ
Who is the tallest character in Naruto?
A, at 198.2 cm, followed by Kawaki (183 cm).
Who is the shortest character in Naruto?
Gaara, at 146 cm, among the characters with a listed height.
Who is the youngest character in Naruto?
Hanabi Hyuuga, listed as 7-26.
How old are the main Naruto characters?
Kakashi Hatake is 25-29, Naruto Uzumaki is 12-17 (Naruto), 27- (Boruto), Sasuke Uchiha is 12-17 (Naruto) 27- (Boruto), Shikamaru Nara is 13 (I), 16 (II), Gaara is 12+.
When are the Naruto characters' birthdays?
Guy Might: January 1; Darui: January 6; Gaara: January 19; Shino Aburame: January 23; Suigetsu Houzuki: February 18; Kabuto Yakushi: February 29; and 34 more on this page.




















































