
FinishedOVA2017PGLandQ studios
Armed Blue Gunvolt
蒼き雷霆〈アームドブルー〉 ガンヴォルト
AniLumi score
Kitsu · AniList
- by score
- #11,724
- by score
- popularity
- #6,888
- popularity
- episode
- 1
- episode · 21 min each
- to binge
- 21m
- to binge
- members
- 904
- members
Where to watch
No licensed streams listed yet. Read the manga on Amazon →
Synopsis
Episodes (1)
All episodes →Characters
Cast & voice actors →By the numbers
AniLumi score
Average of 2 communities
- Rank by score
- #11,724
- of all anime on Kitsu
- Popularity rank
- #6,888
- 904 members
- Favorited by
- 0.1%
- 1 of its members
Score breakdown
10% of 239 ratings are 9★ or 10★
Show as table
| Item | Ratings |
|---|---|
| 1★ | 7 |
| 2★ | 14 |
| 3★ | 18 |
| 4★ | 38 |
| 5★ | 33 |
| 6★ | 41 |
| 7★ | 55 |
| 8★ | 10 |
| 9★ | 8 |
| 10★ | 15 |
Do people finish it?
About 1 in 26 people who start Armed Blue Gunvolt drop it, above the action median of 2.5%. Based on 1.4K AniList members who started it.
- Drop rate
- 3.9%
- Action median 2.5%
- Finished it
- 86%
- 1.2K people
- On hold
- 2.1%
- 30 paused
- Plan to watch
- 1.1K
- not started yet
What people who started it did
1.4K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded
- Finished1,249 · 86%
- Watching111 · 8%
- Paused30 · 2%
- Dropped56 · 4%
Parents’ guide to Armed Blue Gunvolt
Best for: Teens (13+) · Rated PG
From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.
Plan & track
Binge planner
1 episodes × 21 min = 21m
How long to finish Armed Blue Gunvolt? Set how much you watch per day.
1
day to finish
5
episodes per day
1
weekends if you double up
RSS feed for new episodes · Watch order · How long to watch · Is there a next season? · Voice cast · My list
Armed Blue Gunvolt FAQ
How many episodes does Armed Blue Gunvolt have?
Armed Blue Gunvolt has 1 episode, each around 21 minutes.
Is Armed Blue Gunvolt finished?
Yes. Armed Blue Gunvolt finished airing on Feb 9, 2017.
How long does it take to watch Armed Blue Gunvolt?
Armed Blue Gunvolt runs about 21m in total (1 episodes of 21 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 1 day.
Is Armed Blue Gunvolt appropriate for kids?
Armed Blue Gunvolt is best for teens (13+) and is rated PG. Viewers don't flag any strong content. See the parents' guide on this page for details.
Do people finish Armed Blue Gunvolt?
3.9% of AniList members who start Armed Blue Gunvolt drop it, and 86% finish it. The median for popular action anime is 2.5%.
Is Armed Blue Gunvolt worth watching?
Armed Blue Gunvolt holds a community score of 6.0/10 from 904 Kitsu users and ranks #11724 among all anime by rating.
Compare Armed Blue Gunvolt with…
More Science Fiction anime
View all →
★ 8.3One Punch Man
TV Series · 2015 · 12 ep
★ 8.2Steins;Gate
TV Series · 2011 · 24 ep
★ 8.3Yakusoku no Neverland
TV Series · 2019 · 12 ep
★ 7.4Sword Art Online
TV Series · 2012 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
TV Series · 2006 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
TV Series · 2014 · 24 ep
★ 8.2Cowboy Bebop
TV Series · 1998 · 26 ep
★ 8.2Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
TV Series · 2008 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Violet Evergarden
TV Series · 2018 · 13 ep
★ 8.2Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
TV Series · 2007 · 27 ep
★ 8.2Psycho-Pass
TV Series · 2012 · 22 ep
★ 7.9One Punch Man 2
TV Series · 2019 · 12 ep



