
FinishedOVA2009R
AIKa Zero
AIKa ZERO
AniLumi score
Kitsu · AniList
- by score
- #11,779
- by score
- popularity
- #4,936
- popularity
- episodes
- 3
- episodes · 26 min each
- to binge
- 1h 18m
- to binge
- members
- 1.9K
- members
Where to watch
No licensed streams listed yet. Read the manga on Amazon →
Synopsis
Episodes (3)
All episodes →Characters
Cast & voice actors →By the numbers
AniLumi score
Average of 2 communities
- Rank by score
- #11,779
- of all anime on Kitsu
- Popularity rank
- #4,936
- 1.9K members
- Favorited by
- 0.1%
- 2 of its members
Score breakdown
9% of 680 ratings are 9★ or 10★
Show as table
| Item | Ratings |
|---|---|
| 1★ | 17 |
| 2★ | 21 |
| 3★ | 36 |
| 4★ | 84 |
| 5★ | 132 |
| 6★ | 154 |
| 7★ | 118 |
| 8★ | 59 |
| 9★ | 25 |
| 10★ | 34 |
Do people finish it?
About 1 in 24 people who start AIKa Zero drop it, above the action median of 2.5%. Based on 2.8K AniList members who started it.
- Drop rate
- 4.2%
- Action median 2.5%
- Finished it
- 84%
- 2.4K people
- On hold
- 3.8%
- 109 paused
- Plan to watch
- 2.7K
- not started yet
What people who started it did
2.8K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded
- Finished2,369 · 84%
- Watching238 · 8%
- Paused109 · 4%
- Dropped119 · 4%
Parents’ guide to AIKa Zero
Best for: Older teens and adults (17+) · Rated R (Mild Nudity)
From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.
Plan & track
Binge planner
3 episodes × 26 min = 1h 18m
How long to finish AIKa Zero? Set how much you watch per day.
1
day to finish
4
episodes per day
1
weekends if you double up
RSS feed for new episodes · Watch order · How long to watch · Is there a next season? · Voice cast · Openings & endings · My list
AIKa Zero FAQ
How many episodes does AIKa Zero have?
AIKa Zero has 3 episodes, each around 26 minutes.
Is AIKa Zero finished?
Yes. AIKa Zero finished airing on Dec 22, 2009.
How long does it take to watch AIKa Zero?
AIKa Zero runs about 1h 18m in total (3 episodes of 26 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 1 day.
Is AIKa Zero appropriate for kids?
AIKa Zero is best for older teens and adults (17+) and is rated R (Mild Nudity). Viewers flag sexual content & nudity. See the parents' guide on this page for details.
Do people finish AIKa Zero?
4.2% of AniList members who start AIKa Zero drop it, and 84% finish it. The median for popular action anime is 2.5%.
Is AIKa Zero worth watching?
AIKa Zero holds a community score of 6.0/10 from 1,871 Kitsu users and ranks #11779 among all anime by rating.
Compare AIKa Zero with…
More Earth anime
View all →
★ 8.3Death Note
TV Series · 2006 · 37 ep
★ 8.3Kimi no Na wa.
Movie · 2016 · 1 ep
★ 8.3Haikyuu!!
TV Series · 2014 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Steins;Gate
TV Series · 2011 · 24 ep
★ 8.2Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
TV Series · 2014 · 22 ep
★ 8.2Toradora!
TV Series · 2008 · 25 ep
★ 8.3Haikyuu!! Second Season
TV Series · 2015 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
TV Series · 2006 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Noragami Aragoto
TV Series · 2015 · 13 ep
★ 8.2Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
TV Series · 2014 · 24 ep
★ 8.2Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
TV Series · 2008 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Fate/Zero
TV Series · 2011 · 13 ep










